2016 Record 53-4
GAPPS Tournament Columbus
Lady Knights 7 - 2 Silver Creek 18U Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 9 - 3 Ohio Ice 16U Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 4 - 3 Ohio Xpress 18U Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 6 - 3 Ohio Diamonds 16U Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 10 - 0 Ohio Diamondbacks 16U Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 8 - 7 Ohio Xpress 16U Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 4 - 3 Freedom Elite 16U Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 1 - 6 Heart of Ohio Glory 16U Loss (Semi-Finals)
Lady Knights 7 - 2 Silver Creek 18U Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 9 - 3 Ohio Ice 16U Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 4 - 3 Ohio Xpress 18U Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 6 - 3 Ohio Diamonds 16U Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 10 - 0 Ohio Diamondbacks 16U Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 8 - 7 Ohio Xpress 16U Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 4 - 3 Freedom Elite 16U Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 1 - 6 Heart of Ohio Glory 16U Loss (Semi-Finals)
TWIST 18U Tournament
Lady Knights 3 - 2 Diamond Elite Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 8 - 7 No Off Season Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 10 - 0 Pittsburgh Power (Sonson) Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 10 - 0 Roadrunners (Bell) Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 9 - 5 Roadrunners (Hummel) Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 3 - 1 Xcalibur Win (Semi-Finals)
Lady Knights 2 - 11 Outlaws PA Elite Loss (Championship)
Lady Knights 3 - 2 Diamond Elite Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 8 - 7 No Off Season Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 10 - 0 Pittsburgh Power (Sonson) Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 10 - 0 Roadrunners (Bell) Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 9 - 5 Roadrunners (Hummel) Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 3 - 1 Xcalibur Win (Semi-Finals)
Lady Knights 2 - 11 Outlaws PA Elite Loss (Championship)
Battle Of The Burgh
Lady Knights 6 - 7 Passion Loss (Pool)
Lady Knights 5 - 3 Extreme Power Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 10 - 2 Orange Streak Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 5 - 0 Winning Edge Energy Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 11 - 2 Silver Creek Strera Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 12 - 3 Silver Creek Russo Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 15 - 1 Southern Tier Elite Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 7 - 6 Ohio Blast Win (Semi Finals)
Lady Knights 4 - 1 Waterloo Ghosts Win (Championship)
Lady Knights 6 - 7 Passion Loss (Pool)
Lady Knights 5 - 3 Extreme Power Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 10 - 2 Orange Streak Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 5 - 0 Winning Edge Energy Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 11 - 2 Silver Creek Strera Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 12 - 3 Silver Creek Russo Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 15 - 1 Southern Tier Elite Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 7 - 6 Ohio Blast Win (Semi Finals)
Lady Knights 4 - 1 Waterloo Ghosts Win (Championship)
Waynesburg Showcase
Lady Knights 7 - 0 Thunder Gold Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 6 - 0 Wheeling Aftershock Win (Pool * Rain out after 2 innings)
Lady Knights 10 - 0 Pittsburgh Power Butler Win (Pool)
Lady knights 15 - 1 Freedom Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 11 - 1 Freedom Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 8 - 0 Thunder Gold Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 1 - 4 Steel City Cyclones Loss (Championship)
Lady Knights 7 - 0 Thunder Gold Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 6 - 0 Wheeling Aftershock Win (Pool * Rain out after 2 innings)
Lady Knights 10 - 0 Pittsburgh Power Butler Win (Pool)
Lady knights 15 - 1 Freedom Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 11 - 1 Freedom Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 8 - 0 Thunder Gold Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 1 - 4 Steel City Cyclones Loss (Championship)
Fathers Day Classic
Lady Knights 17 - 0 Power Butler Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 7 - 0 It's Time Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 7 - 2 Team PA Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 7 - 0 (Forfeit) Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 10 - 0 Avalanche Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 3 - 1 It's Time Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 3 - 0 Riot (Forfeit) Win (Championship)
Lady Knights 17 - 0 Power Butler Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 7 - 0 It's Time Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 7 - 2 Team PA Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 7 - 0 (Forfeit) Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 10 - 0 Avalanche Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 3 - 1 It's Time Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 3 - 0 Riot (Forfeit) Win (Championship)
Canonsburg Summerfest State Tournament
Lady Knights 10 - 0 Lady Bulldogs Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 10 - 6 Thunder Gold Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 11 - 1 Elkins Explosion Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 9 - 3 Thunder Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 9 - 1 Thunder Gold Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 11 - 0 Lady Bulldogs Win (Championship)
Lady Knights 10 - 0 Lady Bulldogs Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 10 - 6 Thunder Gold Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 11 - 1 Elkins Explosion Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 9 - 3 Thunder Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 9 - 1 Thunder Gold Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 11 - 0 Lady Bulldogs Win (Championship)
Indiana Summer Showcase
Lady Knights 15 - 0 Pittsburgh Freedom Young Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 5 - 4 Winning Edge Energy Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 7 - 0 Ohio Power Premier Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 6 - 4 New York Inferno / Reghetti Win (Pool)
Bracket games cancelled (Rain Out) Awarded Championship based on Pool play
Lady Knights 15 - 0 Pittsburgh Freedom Young Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 5 - 4 Winning Edge Energy Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 7 - 0 Ohio Power Premier Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 6 - 4 New York Inferno / Reghetti Win (Pool)
Bracket games cancelled (Rain Out) Awarded Championship based on Pool play
CRANBERRY COLLEGE SHOWCASE
Lady knights 6 - Roc Elite 2 Win (Pool)
Lady knights 11 - Pro Elite 1 Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 4 - Pgh Predators 3 Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 11 - Pgh Riot 4 Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 11 - Pgh Pride 0 Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 8 - Pro Elite 6 Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 6 - Riot 0 Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 6 - Roc Elite 0 Win (Semi Finals)
Lady Knights 13 - Roc Elite 1 Win (Championship)
Lady knights 6 - Roc Elite 2 Win (Pool)
Lady knights 11 - Pro Elite 1 Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 4 - Pgh Predators 3 Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 11 - Pgh Riot 4 Win (Pool)
Lady Knights 11 - Pgh Pride 0 Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 8 - Pro Elite 6 Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 6 - Riot 0 Win (Bracket)
Lady Knights 6 - Roc Elite 0 Win (Semi Finals)
Lady Knights 13 - Roc Elite 1 Win (Championship)