2015 Record 59-7-1
2015 NSA Eastern 14U World Series
Ladyknights 16 - Carteret Kraze New Jersey 10 (Win)
Ladyknights 5 - Maryland Integrity 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 13 - Lou Gehrig Lasers New York 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 9 - Electric Storm Ohio 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 9 - Ohio Blast 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 12 - Georgia Warhawks 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 4 - West Seneca New York Magic 5 (Loss)
Ladyknights 7 - West Seneca New York Magic 3 (Win) Championship
Ladyknights 16 - Carteret Kraze New Jersey 10 (Win)
Ladyknights 5 - Maryland Integrity 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 13 - Lou Gehrig Lasers New York 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 9 - Electric Storm Ohio 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 9 - Ohio Blast 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 12 - Georgia Warhawks 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 4 - West Seneca New York Magic 5 (Loss)
Ladyknights 7 - West Seneca New York Magic 3 (Win) Championship
SOUTH FAYETTE NATIONALS TUNE UP 16U SECOND PLACE
Ladyknights 5 - Pittsburgh Power (Pfab) 14U 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 1 - Titans 16U 4 (Loss)
Ladyknights 6 - It's Time 16U 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 14 - Revolution 16U 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 3 - Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners (Terrell) 16U 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 7 - Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners (Komara) 14U 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 9 - It's Time 16U 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 1 - Titans 16U 2 (Loss)
Ladyknights 5 - Pittsburgh Power (Pfab) 14U 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 1 - Titans 16U 4 (Loss)
Ladyknights 6 - It's Time 16U 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 14 - Revolution 16U 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 3 - Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners (Terrell) 16U 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 7 - Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners (Komara) 14U 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 9 - It's Time 16U 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 1 - Titans 16U 2 (Loss)
PA REBELLION 14U TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
Ladyknights 1 - Renegades (Sorton) 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 6 - Nightmares 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 13 - Pittsburgh Bandits (Maers) 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 10 - Clarion Cyclones 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 5 - Nightmares 4 (Win)
Ladyknights 8 - Renegades (Sorton) 4 (Win)
Ladyknights 1 - Renegades (Sorton) 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 6 - Nightmares 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 13 - Pittsburgh Bandits (Maers) 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 10 - Clarion Cyclones 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 5 - Nightmares 4 (Win)
Ladyknights 8 - Renegades (Sorton) 4 (Win)
BATTLE IN THE BURGH CHAMPIONS
Ladyknights 8 - Silver Creek Starz (Vegas) 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 3 - Roadrunners (Komara) 5 (Loss)
Ladyknights 16 - Lady Lookouts 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 12 - Streak 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 11 - PA Renegades (Sorton) 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 10 - Lightning 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 8 - Silver Creek Starz (Vegas) 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 10 - Genesee Storm 5 (Win)
Ladyknights 8 - Silver Creek Starz (Vegas) 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 3 - Roadrunners (Komara) 5 (Loss)
Ladyknights 16 - Lady Lookouts 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 12 - Streak 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 11 - PA Renegades (Sorton) 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 10 - Lightning 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 8 - Silver Creek Starz (Vegas) 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 10 - Genesee Storm 5 (Win)
SUMMERFEST STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Ladyknights 7 Vs. Revolution Fastpitch 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 12 Vs. Team Impact 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 6 Vs. Nitro Fastpitch (Wees) 0 (Win)
Remaining Games Rained Out
Ladyknights 7 Vs. Revolution Fastpitch 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 12 Vs. Team Impact 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 6 Vs. Nitro Fastpitch (Wees) 0 (Win)
Remaining Games Rained Out
Franciscan Fastpitch Frenzy Champions
Ladyknights 7 Vs. The Lightning 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 5 Vs. Wheeling Aftershock 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 8 Vs. Valley Rage 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 5 Vs. Pittsburgh Riot (Henry) 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 11 Vs. Silver Creek Starz (Black) 3 (Win)
Ladyknights 10 Vs. Pittsburgh Riot (Malone) 2 (win) Bracket
Ladyknights 11 Vs. PA Renegades 1 (Win) Semi
Ladyknights 10 Vs. Steel City Select 2 (Win) Championship
Ladyknights 7 Vs. The Lightning 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 5 Vs. Wheeling Aftershock 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 8 Vs. Valley Rage 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 5 Vs. Pittsburgh Riot (Henry) 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 11 Vs. Silver Creek Starz (Black) 3 (Win)
Ladyknights 10 Vs. Pittsburgh Riot (Malone) 2 (win) Bracket
Ladyknights 11 Vs. PA Renegades 1 (Win) Semi
Ladyknights 10 Vs. Steel City Select 2 (Win) Championship
PA Rebellion Tri-State Classic 16U Champions
Ladyknights 13 Vs. Pittsburgh Freedom Young 16U 4 (Win)
Ladyknights 9 Vs. Pittsburgh Power McKnight 16U 9 (Tie)
Ladyknights 14 Vs. Pittsburgh Bandits 16U 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 10 Vs. Rosemont Illinois Bandits 16U 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 7 Vs. Pittsburgh Power McKnight 16U 4 (Win) Championship
Ladyknights 13 Vs. Pittsburgh Freedom Young 16U 4 (Win)
Ladyknights 9 Vs. Pittsburgh Power McKnight 16U 9 (Tie)
Ladyknights 14 Vs. Pittsburgh Bandits 16U 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 10 Vs. Rosemont Illinois Bandits 16U 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 7 Vs. Pittsburgh Power McKnight 16U 4 (Win) Championship
PENN OHIO CLASSIC
Ladyknights 16 Vs. Team Impact 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 9 Vs. Silver Creek 5 (Win)
Ladyknights 4 Vs. Roadrunners Bell 3 (Loss)
Ladyknights 15 Vs. Pittsburgh Power Pfab 3 (Win)
Ladyknights 4 Vs. Outlaws 7 (Loss)
Ladyknights 16 Vs. Team Impact 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 9 Vs. Silver Creek 5 (Win)
Ladyknights 4 Vs. Roadrunners Bell 3 (Loss)
Ladyknights 15 Vs. Pittsburgh Power Pfab 3 (Win)
Ladyknights 4 Vs. Outlaws 7 (Loss)
ASA Early Bird Tournament Champions
Ladyknights 2 Vs. Roadrunners 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 9 Vs. Renegades 4 (Win)
Ladyknights 17 Vs. Nitro Wees 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 7 Vs. Revolution 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 12 Vs. Renegades 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 10 Vs. Revolution 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 2 Vs. Roadrunners 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 9 Vs. Renegades 4 (Win)
Ladyknights 17 Vs. Nitro Wees 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 7 Vs. Revolution 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 12 Vs. Renegades 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 10 Vs. Revolution 2 (Win)
Nitro Tournament West Newton, PA.
Ladyknights 7 Vs. Nitro Wees 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 11 Vs. Team PA. 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 6 Vs. Riot 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 2 Vs. Nitro 10(Loss)
Ladyknights 10 Vs. Synergy 3 (Win)
Ladyknights 3 Vs. Team PA. 7 (Loss)
Ladyknights 7 Vs. Nitro Wees 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 11 Vs. Team PA. 2 (Win)
Ladyknights 6 Vs. Riot 1 (Win)
Ladyknights 2 Vs. Nitro 10(Loss)
Ladyknights 10 Vs. Synergy 3 (Win)
Ladyknights 3 Vs. Team PA. 7 (Loss)
USSSA Twinkle-Twinkle Tournament (Hershey, PA.) CHAMPIONS
Ladyknights 14 Vs. Germantown Titans 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 6 Vs. Lady Monsterz 3 (Win)
Ladyknights 3 Vs. Nightmares 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 8 Vs. Under Armour Avalanche 6 (Win)
Ladyknights 14 Vs. Germantown Titans 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 6 Vs. Lady Monsterz 3 (Win)
Ladyknights 3 Vs. Nightmares 0 (Win)
Ladyknights 8 Vs. Under Armour Avalanche 6 (Win)